TDrama.Net

The Legendary Restaurateur - 传奇大掌柜

Other name: Chuanqi da zhanggui
Category: China Drama 2015
Genre(s): Historical
Status: Ep44 END / 44 (eps)
Released: Sep 11, 2015 Network: CCTV
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Gu Zhi Xin, He Bing, Yang Li Xin
Summary: 
In 1919, Luan Xuetang was a little beggar that nobody cared. After fleed in Beijing, he entered Jifenglou Restaurant and became a waiter by chance. Later, he was expelled because of knowing the boss's scandals by accident. Maybe Luan Xuetang's destiny should not be over, he met the honored man in his life when he had no other way out, with the help he founded Fengzeyuan Restaurant and opened a new era in which he controlled his own destiny.
item(s)
Tags
watch online the legendary restaurateur in engsub, chuanqi da zhanggui, china drama 2015, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online The Legendary Restaurateur in EngSub, Chuanqi da zhanggui, China Drama 2015, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular