TDrama.Net

Thank You, Doctor (2022) - 谢谢你医生

Other name: 谢谢你,医生, ICU48小时, Xie Xie Ni, Yi Sheng, ICU 48 Hours
Category: China Drama 2022
Genre(s): Drama, Medical, Romance
Status: Ep30
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Summary: 
A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul to preserving life. Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Shu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common. Adapted from "ICU 48 Hours" by Sheng Li.
item(s)
Tags
watch online thank you, doctor 2022 in engsub, 谢谢你,医生,icu48小时,xie xie ni, yi sheng,icu 48 hours, china drama 2022, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Thank You, Doctor (2022) in EngSub, 谢谢你,医生,ICU48小时,Xie Xie Ni, Yi Sheng,ICU 48 Hours, China Drama 2022, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular