TDrama.Net

Star of Ocean - 星辰大海

Other name: Xing Chen Da Hai, Sea of ​​stars
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Romance, Drama
Status: Ep41 / 40 (eps) Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Released: Oct 30, 2021 - Nov 21, 2021 Network: Youku
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Liu Tao, Raymond Lam, Lu Fang Sheng, Chai Bi Yun
Writer(s): Su Xiao Yuan
Summary: 
In the early 1990s, the orphan Jane Xiao Ai was forced to drop out of school due to her family’s poverty and moved to Guangzhou to work. In Guangzhou, she worked as a small restaurant worker and a tea girl in a foreign trade company. With her cleverness, kindness, and daring fighting spirit, she has grown into an excellent foreign trade merchandiser and business manager. But Jane Xiao Ai is not satisfied with the identity leap that has been achieved. After several setbacks, she established her own foreign trade company. After experiencing the 1998 financial turmoil in Southeast Asia and the 2008 financial crisis, she relied on the results of China’s reform and opening up. China’s booming foreign trade trend eventually grew into the boss of a multinational.
item(s)
Tags
watch online star of ocean in engsub, xing chen da hai, sea of ​​stars, china drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Star of Ocean in EngSub, Xing Chen Da Hai, Sea of ​​stars, China Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular