TDrama.Net

Seiten wo Tsuke - 青天を衝け

Other name: せいてんをつけ, Seiten o Tsuke, Hit The Blue Sky, Reach Beyond the Blue Sky
Category: Japan Drama 2021
Genre(s): Historical, Drama
Status: Ep21 / 45 (eps) Runtime: Sunday
Released: Feb 14, 2021 Network: NHK
Country: Japan Language: Japanese Subtitle: English
Cast: Yoshizawa Ryo
Writer(s): Omori Mika
Director(s): Murahashi Naoki, Tanaka Kenji, Kawano Hideaki, Kurosaki Hiroshi
Summary: 
Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women.
item(s)
Tags
watch online seiten wo tsuke in engsub, せいてんをつけ, seiten o tsuke, hit the blue sky, reach beyond the blue sky, japan drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Seiten wo Tsuke in EngSub, せいてんをつけ, Seiten o Tsuke, Hit The Blue Sky, Reach Beyond the Blue Sky, Japan Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular