TDrama.Net

Octogenarian and the 90s - 八零九零

Other name: Ba Ling Jiu Ling, 八零90, Ba Ling 90, 8090, Octogenarians and the 90s
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Romance, Life, Drama, Family
Status: Ep35 / 39 (eps) Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Released: Apr 21, 2021 - May 14, 2021 Network: Mango TV
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Bai Jing Ting, Janice Wu, Ni Da Hong
Director(s): Xu Ji Zhou, Yi Jun
Summary: 
"Sunshine Home" is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that's full of warmth reside a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiaomei.

At this time, Guo Sanshuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiaomei and Guo Sanshuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them brings everyone closer.
item(s)
Tags
watch online octogenarian and the 90s in engsub, ba ling jiu ling, 八零90, ba ling 90, 8090, octogenarians and the 90s, china drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Octogenarian and the 90s in EngSub, Ba Ling Jiu Ling, 八零90, Ba Ling 90, 8090, Octogenarians and the 90s, China Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular