TDrama.Net

Because of Love - 今生有你

Other name: Wang Hou Yu Sheng, 往後餘生, 往后余生, Jin Sheng You Ni, A Chance Meeting
Category: China Drama 2022
Genre(s): Romance, Melodrama
Status: Ep30 / 32 (eps) Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Released: Jan 18, 2022 Network: Youku
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Wallace Chung, Li Xiao Ran
Writer(s): Bai Bang Ni
Director(s): Liu Jun Jie
Summary: 
Tan Jing is a single mother whose son has natural heart disease. In order to save up for her son's surgery, she leads a thrifty life. However, she has no complaints and lives life positively, raising her son Sun Ping to be obedient and sensible.

Nie Yu Sheng is a heart surgeon who is working on funding a surgery project that helps children with heart disease. He picks Sun Ping as his first patient. During the treatment, he finds out that Sun Ping's mother is Tan Jing, his lover seven years ago. He is attracted by Tan Jing's calm and determined aura, and Sun Ping's adorableness and sensibility. Time allows both of of them to mature. Eventually, Sun Ping's recovers from his illness and Tan Jing develops her own career; while Nie Yu Sheng's project is also successfully established. Tan Jing and Nie Yu Sheng finally achieve happiness together.
item(s)
Tags
watch online because of love in engsub, wang hou yu sheng, 往後餘生, 往后余生, jin sheng you ni, a chance meeting, china drama 2022, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Because of Love in EngSub, Wang Hou Yu Sheng, 往後餘生, 往后余生, Jin Sheng You Ni, A Chance Meeting, China Drama 2022, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular