TDrama.Net

How to be Thirty - 아직 낫서른

Other name: Something about 30, Born in 85, Born in 1985, Still Not Thirty, Not Yet 30, Not Yet Thirty, Ajik Natseoreun, 85 Nyeonsaeng, 85년생
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, Drama
Status: Ep13 / 15 (eps) Runtime: Tuesday, Saturday
Released: Feb 23, 2021 - Apr 13, 2021 Network: Daum Kakao TV
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon, Song Jae Rim, Cha Min Ji, Baek Sung Chul
Director(s): Oh Ki Hwan
Summary: 
Seo Ji Won is a budding web-based cartoon author who decides to devote her undivided attention to her craft – forsaking love in favor of her career. And her decision pays off. By the time she is 25, she is a published author. Now, aged 30, she has become a well-recognized writer with scores of devoted readers. But turning her back on romance turns out to be harder than she first thought when Lee Seung Yoo, her first love from her middle school days, returns to the scene to turn her world upside down.

And things get more complicated when the film director Cha Do Hoon – who has been charged with adapting Seo Ji Won’s web-based series for the screen – confides in her and appears keen to strike up a close friendship. Meanwhile, Seo Ji Won’s best friend, a one-time TV anchor named Lee Ran Joo is having a hard time adjusting to “normal” office life in her new career.
item(s)
Tags
watch online how to be thirty in engsub, something about 30, born in 85, born in 1985, still not thirty, not yet 30, not yet thirty, ajik natseoreun, 85 nyeonsaeng, 85년생, china drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online How to be Thirty in EngSub, Something about 30, Born in 85, Born in 1985, Still Not Thirty, Not Yet 30, Not Yet Thirty, Ajik Natseoreun, 85 Nyeonsaeng, 85년생, China Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular