TDrama.Net

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies - 别想打扰我学习

Other name: Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies, Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, School, Youth, Drama
Status: Ep24 END / 24 (eps) Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Released: Mar 10, 2021 - Mar 30, 2021 Network: Mango TV
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Landy Li, Edward Lai
Director(s): Chen Fei Hong
Summary: 
28 years old Nan Xiangwan is an established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety. When she receives psychiatric treatment, it takes her back to her memories in high school ten years ago. In the class where she is always out of place, Xiangwan faces constant problems on her journey to getting a placement in her desired university - classmates who constantly interrupt her studies, her hatred for her father and the memories of high school she cannot bear to face. In the process, she meets and befriends Lin Xiaoran, a sports student. As they get to know each other, Xiangwan realises that apart from results, everyone has their positive traits and that winning is not everything. She started helping out her classmates, getting them to fall in love with studying and encouraging them to chase after their dreams. Finally, Xiangwan was able to attain friendship, rediscover the energy of youth and gain her father's understanding. When she meets Lin Xiaoran again, she decides to walk out of her trauma. The two of them get to know each other again, and walk hand in hand toward another future.
item(s)
Tags
watch online don't think of interrupting my studies in engsub, don’t think about interrupting my studies, bie xiang da rao wo xue xi, china drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies in EngSub, Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies, Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi, China Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular