TDrama.Net

Celestial Authority Academy - 通天书院

Other name: Tong Tian Academy, Tong Tian Shu Yuan
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Historical, Romance, School
Status: Ep24 END / 24 (eps) Runtime: Thursday
Released: Feb 25, 2021 Network: iQiyi
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Zhou Yan Chen, Xu Hao, Roi, Gao Mao Tong, Han Mu Bo
Summary: 
The story is set in the prosperous and peaceful Celestial Dynasty. Celestial Authority Academy is built by the four imperial families who try to consolidate their family's position though it. And imperial families fight with one another to get a spot in it. A famous, talented, and well-loved writer (the Empress is one of his hardcore fan!) enrolls in the academy in his own right and without taking the entrance exam. Unexpectedly, this good-looking, gifted young man turns out to be a girl. And many men eventually fall for her. What follows is a insanely sweet, grandiose campus love story.
item(s)
Tags
watch online celestial authority academy in engsub, tong tian academy, tong tian shu yuan, china drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Celestial Authority Academy in EngSub, Tong Tian Academy, Tong Tian Shu Yuan, China Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular