TDrama.Net

Blue Birthday - 블루버스데이

Other name: Beullubeoseudei
Category: Korea Drama 2021
Genre(s): Thriller, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
Status: Ep16 END / 16 (eps) Runtime: Friday, Saturday
Released: Jul 23, 2021 - Sep 11, 2021 Network: Naver TV Cast
Country: Korea Language: Korean Subtitle: English
Cast: Yeri, Yang Hong Seok, Lee Sang Jun
Director(s): Park Dhan Hee
Summary: 
A fantasy romance drama in which Oh Ha Rin will revisit the past through mysterious photos left by her first love, Ji Seo Jun, who died on her birthday 10 years ago. He had resolved to confess to his childhood friend since elementary school but he ended up taking his own life, much to her shock and horror. He was about to confess to her when he met his sudden death in the photography room.

She currently works at an abandoned pet shelter, but on the 10th anniversary of the incident, she comes into possession of some photos that her first love left behind. Ha Rin, whose painful memories were relighted again, decides to burn all the pictures. When she was burning the pictures, she suddenly realized she was back to the day she took the picture 10 years ago. The camera only has 8 pictures, so Ha Rin only has 8 chances to go back in time.
item(s)
Tags
watch online blue birthday in engsub, beullubeoseudei, korea drama 2021, tdrama,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Blue Birthday in EngSub, Beullubeoseudei, Korea Drama 2021, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on TDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular